Map   |     File
Flat for sale in Mijas, Málaga
REF. 12603
79 m2 2 2 1
sale: 345,000 €
Description

Located in phase 5 of La Cala Hills, this well-maintained ground floor apartment offers direct access from the terrace to the communal gardens and swimming pool area. The property enjoys a southeast orientation with pleasant morning and midday sun.

The apartment offers approx. 79 m² built plus a terrace of 24 m² fitted with glass curtains, allowing comfortable use throughout different seasons.

Inside, the property features a bright living and dining area, fitted kitchen with separate utility room, two bedrooms with fitted wardrobes and two bathrooms. The master bedroom includes an en-suite bathroom.

Features include:

• Ground floor apartment

• Southeast orientation

• 24 m² terrace with glass curtains

• Direct access to communal gardens and pool

• 2 bedrooms

• Air conditioning

• Fitted kitchen

• Separate utility room

• Underground parking space

• Private storage room

• Gated community with communal swimming pool

Located close to Fuengirola, La Cala de Mijas, golf courses, sports facilities and all daily amenities.

Features
Sale Price 345,000 €
Price/m² 4,367
Constructed area 79 m2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Location
The address of the property is approximate.
Efficiency scales

Contact us

If you want more information about this property, please fill in the form: